Saturday, May 10, 2014

Love is what happens when all of the butterflies have gone and the sparks have died down, and what you're left with is not a wildfire but warm glow

Hi guys! 
It's Saturday and I'm just doing my homework all day long! I didn't even get out from my room. Well, I just didn't know where to go and I'm pretty tired since this week I always sleep late when I usually sleep quite early. And most of my classes are morning class so I have to wake up early as well!

Well, anyway. Since I've done with my homework - it's not done actually lol - probably this is the perfect time to write a new post on blog! So on Tuesday, May 6th, Me and my boyfriend are having our 21st month anniversary *drum rolls*

Time flies so fast, eh?

So I'm going to show you where did we go on our anniversary and also we will show you our couple clothes as well! (we both just love couple clothes! hmm.. what if next time I will make a post about how to wear couple clothes but doesn't look 100% identical? Leave a comment below if you want me to make a post about this!)

Now sit back and enjoy the photos taken by yours truly ;)

We went to a restaurant nearby my boyfriend's house, it's located in 부산대 (Busan National University)

1st. 부엌 or in english 1st. kitchen

Awww they have birthday event! Too bad none of us are having birthday that day lol.




Snap snap before entering the restaurant.

Very cozy atmosphere I must say. Would love to sit outside but it's just too hot!




Man is what he eats. Indeed.


Appetizer. Korea's pasta restaurant always giving out (almost) the same appetizer. What differentiates them is actually their butter! And this one is soooo good! (Taste almost the same like the one I ate in Hurdy Gurdy restaurant - in Korea too - but this one is a bit sweeter I think.)




Our couple T-shirt. We didn't bought the same color though but stills it looks very adorable! Can you spot the difference? Yes! It's the bear symbol! They differentiate the girl and the guy t-shirt by putting a female and male gender bear. Clever idea!


While we are waiting for our meals to come out, boyfie go around and took candid pictures of me. 








And finally our meals come out! This one is 반반피자 (ban ban pizza), well from the looks you probably understand what's ban ban means! Ban ban means half and half in korean so you can choose 2 different pizza in 1 pan. We choose Bulgogi pizza and Gorgonzola pizza! 

Cheesyyyy


The pizza is too hard to cut. I have to stab the pizza really hard to cut it. Quite disappointed! :(

But still, I eat it happily since I'm starving hahaha



Boyfie enjoying his pizza!

And this is our second meal called Hamburg plate. Not bad but not that good either. The only thing that I like is only the hamburg itself. The rest are mehhh.


 And after our meals we decided to drink hot tea (it's free anyway) hahaha you shouldn't waste free services!


And our letter for each other. Happy anniversary sweetheart!

Good Bye 1st.부엌. We had a good time.




And our proper OOTD shots of the day!







Couple T-shirt | Teenie Weenie
Bag | Korea's street shop
Skirt | Korea's street shop
Purple transparent socks | Korea's street shop
Couple shoes | Adidas






Couple T-shirt | Teenie Weenie
Pants | Korea's street shop
Watch | Fossil
Couple shoes | Adidas

You can see from our couple outfit, we didn't always matching it from head to toe. We usually only use one or two items that match and try to coordinate it by ourselves. It looks more natural that way, I think! (And once again, if you want me to make a blog post about couple looks please leave a comment below + tell me what kind of couple looks do you guys like the most? xx)


Next blog post (probably) will be the one I've promised before. Yes it's about how I met my boyfriend and our love story so stay tuned! *finger crossed*
I hope you enjoy this post and see you guys real soon! 





Love always, 
Petite Little Lady
xx




 Where to find me :

7 comments:

Cindy Yang said...

Helli cycy.
i love your blog since the first time i found it.
i really inspired by you cy.
hm, how if you write about your shopping time. hehe.
keep spreading the love cy. 💛

Stefanus Christian said...

hello cycy ! i love your blog !
the photos are so beautiful,im sure the photographer is the professional one right ?
through your blog i can know korea better *i think* keep posting all the good stuff,cy !~
im waiting for your next post !!

Cynthia Ciputra said...

Dear Cindy Yang, shopping time would be difficult since Korean shop owners are not really humble :( But I will try! Thanks for the recommendation ;)

Cynthia Ciputra said...

Dear Stefanus Christian, glad that you love my blog! And stay tuned for my next post as well xx

Cynthia Ciputra said...

Dear Stefanus Christian, glad that you love my blog! And stay tuned for my next post as well xx

Cynthia Ciputra said...

Dear Cindy Yang, shopping time would be difficult since Korean shop owners are not really humble :( But I will try! Thanks for the recommendation ;)

Angel Li said...

Cycy!! Please share about couple outfit. ~>_<~ waiting yaa.

Post a Comment